School Staff 

HEAD TEACHER                                                  Jackie Wood

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER                                  Jane Alderson 

TEACHING STAFF                                               Chara Thomson - Nursery class

    Kate Deacon– Reception class

                                                                              Moira Taplin – Year 1

                                                                              Kirsty Henderson – Year 2

                                                                              Karen Howgill – Year 3

                                                                              David Rawlinson - Year 4

                                                                                       Alex Severn - Year 5

SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER                        Deborah Kimmings

SCHOOL BUSINESS SUPPORT OFFICERS      Sara Lewis 

    Joanna Winter              

EARLY YEARS PRACTITIONERS                      Catherine Walker (Snr)

    Sherrie Davies-Mosley

    Jayne Hodgson

    Anita Lockwood

    Caroline Marsden

    Sarah Ogden

    Mark Rowsell

    Angela Wallace

EDUCATIONAL TEACHING ASSISTANTS        Ellen Balback

    Deborah Barkworth

    Joanna Dove

                                                                              Nigel Ellis

                                                                              Paula Gillespie

                                                                              Tim Rutter

                                                                              Carole Simmons

                                                                              Dawn Sipka

   Catherine Walker

PLAYWORKERS                                                 Deborah Barkworth (Snr)

   Louise Day

   Pam Preston

   Melanie Toulcher

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS                             Melanie Toulcher (Snr)

                                                                              Angela Bartle

                                                                              Amanda Gault

                                                                              Lisa Taylor

                                                                              Amna Zamir

KITCHEN STAFF                                                 Patricia Rowley (cook in charge)

   Helen Harding

   Josie Thompson

                                                                             Nancy Garcia Requena

CARETAKING & CLEANING STAFF                 Elizabeth Crossley (Caretaker)

   Maria Benson

                                                                             Laura Dyson

                                                                             Kirsty Hoyle

                                                                             Shirley Mallinson

                                      

 

PERIPATETIC TEACHERS FROM KIRKLEES MUSIC SCHOOL VISIT THE SCHOOL TO TEACH A RANGE OF INSTRUMENTS